GKS Jastrzebie
- Squad size: 32
- Average age: 23.5
- Foreigners: 4 12.5 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Stadion Miejski w Jastrzębiu-Zdroju 5.650 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€30k
Info
Game plan
Record 2 Liga 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 17 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 1.71 | 25:20 | 911 |
Away record | 17 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 0.82 | 18:28 | 791 |
Overall balance | 34 | 11 | 10 | 13 | 1.26 | 43:48 | 851 |
Fortuna Polish Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifying Round | Tue Aug 8, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | KKS Kalisz | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.392 | 4:1 on pens |
2 Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Jul 22, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (11.) | Stalowa Wola (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.679 | 0:0 | |
2 | Mon Jul 31, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (12.) | Stomil Olsztyn (13.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.156 | 1:2 | |
3 | Fri Aug 4, 2023 | 5:30 PM | A | (14.) | KKS Kalisz (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.424 | 3:1 | |
4 | Sun Aug 13, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (16.) | Hutnik Krakow (5.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 1.057 | 1:0 | |
5 | Sat Aug 19, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (15.) | Sandecja (18.) | 3-5-2 | 747 | 0:0 | |
6 | Sat Aug 26, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (13.) | Polonia Bytom (17.) | 3-5-2 | 1.814 | 4:2 | |
7 | Sat Sep 2, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (10.) | Olimpia Elblag (13.) | 3-4-2-1 | 721 | 2:1 | |
8 | Fri Sep 8, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (13.) | Lech Poznan II (14.) | 3-5-2 | 724 | 0:2 | |
9 | Sat Sep 16, 2023 | 5:30 PM | A | (15.) | Kotwica (9.) | 3-5-2 | 1.043 | 2:0 | |
10 | Mon Sep 25, 2023 | 8:15 PM | H | (17.) | Olimpia Grudz. (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 502 | 3:2 | |
11 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (14.) | Skra Czesto. (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:0 | |
12 | Fri Oct 6, 2023 | 8:30 PM | H | (14.) | Radunia Stezyca (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 621 | 1:1 | |
13 | Thu Oct 26, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (14.) | Lubin II (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 89 | 1:1 | |
14 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (15.) | Chojniczanka (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 912 | 1:0 | |
15 | Sun Oct 29, 2023 | 11:30 AM | H | (15.) | Pogon Siedlce (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 724 | 2:1 | |
16 | Fri Nov 3, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (15.) | Wisla Pulawy (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 342 | 2:2 | |
17 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 12:30 PM | H | (15.) | LKS Lodz II (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 740 | 3:2 | |
18 | Sat Nov 18, 2023 | 5:30 PM | A | (13.) | Stalowa Wola (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.800 | 3:1 | |
19 | Sat Nov 25, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (14.) | Stomil Olsztyn (15.) | 3-4-2-1 | 1.240 | 2:0 | |
20 | Wed Mar 13, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (15.) | KKS Kalisz (2.) | 3-4-2-1 | 873 | 1:1 | |
21 | Sat Feb 24, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | (15.) | Hutnik Krakow (6.) | 3-4-2-1 | 804 | 1:1 | |
22 | Sat Mar 2, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (16.) | Sandecja (17.) | 3-4-2-1 | 227 | 1:3 | |
23 | Fri Mar 8, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (14.) | Polonia Bytom (13.) | 3-4-2-1 | 625 | 0:0 | |
24 | Sun Mar 17, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (14.) | Olimpia Elblag (12.) | 3-4-2-1 | 929 | 1:2 | |
25 | Wed Apr 10, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (14.) | Lech Poznan II (8.) | 3-4-2-1 | 46 | 2:0 | |
26 | Thu Mar 28, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (15.) | Kotwica (3.) | 3-4-2-1 | 734 | 3:1 | |
27 | Sat Apr 6, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (15.) | Olimpia Grudz. (17.) | 3-4-2-1 | 335 | 2:1 | |
28 | Sun Apr 14, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (15.) | Skra Czesto. (11.) | 3-5-2 | 833 | 2:0 | |
29 | Sun Apr 21, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | (15.) | Radunia Stezyca (7.) | 3-5-2 | 185 | 3:0 | |
30 | Sat Apr 27, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (16.) | Lubin II (7.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 737 | 1:0 | |
31 | Mon May 6, 2024 | 6:15 PM | H | (13.) | Chojniczanka (5.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 712 | 2:4 | |
32 | Mon May 13, 2024 | 6:15 PM | A | (15.) | Pogon Siedlce (1.) | 3-4-2-1 | 2.711 | 3:4 | |
33 | Fri May 17, 2024 | 8:30 PM | H | (14.) | Wisla Pulawy (11.) | 3-4-2-1 | 912 | 0:0 | |
34 | Sat May 25, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (13.) | LKS Lodz II (10.) | 3-4-2-1 | 947 | 0:3 |
Table section 2 Liga 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | Hutnik Krakow | 34 | 4 | 49 | |
9 | Lubin II | 34 | 1 | 46 | |
10 | LKS Lodz II | 34 | -3 | 45 | |
11 | GKS Jastrzebie | 34 | -5 | 43 | |
12 | Wisla Pulawy | 34 | -2 | 41 | |
13 | Olimpia Elblag | 34 | -11 | 40 | |
14 | Olimpia Grudz. | 34 | -7 | 40 |