SV Blau-Weiß Zorbau
- Squad size: 20
- Average age: 25.9
- Foreigners: 3 15.0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Sportplatz Zorbau 2.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Verbandsliga Sachsen-Anhalt 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 18 | 16 | - | 2 | 2.67 | 65:27 | 121 |
Away record | 18 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 1.78 | 37:29 | 142 |
Overall balance | 36 | 26 | 2 | 8 | 2.22 | 102:56 | 132 |
Verbandsliga Sachsen-Anhalt
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fri Aug 11, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (1.) | Blau-Weiß Dölau (14.) | ? | 180 | 3:1 | |
2 | Wed Aug 16, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (4.) | RW Thalheim (15.) | ? | 121 | 2:3 | |
3 | Sat Aug 19, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (6.) | Fort. Magdeburg (17.) | ? | 80 | 3:2 | |
4 | Sat Aug 26, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (3.) | Bitterfeld-W. (12.) | ? | 110 | 0:3 | |
5 | Sat Feb 3, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | (2.) | SV Westerhausen (3.) | 4-1-4-1 | 85 | 4:2 | |
6 | Wed Sep 6, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (1.) | SC Bernburg (14.) | ? | 83 | 1:2 | |
7 | Sat Sep 16, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (1.) | SV Dessau 05 (12.) | ? | 112 | 4:2 | |
8 | Sun Sep 24, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (1.) | Lok Stendal (2.) | ? | 298 | 3:1 | |
9 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (1.) | GW Ilsenburg (18.) | ? | 120 | 1:3 | |
10 | Tue Oct 3, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (1.) | Sangerhausen (15.) | ? | 93 | 6:0 | |
11 | Sat Oct 7, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (1.) | VfB Ottersleben (16.) | ? | 73 | 1:3 | |
12 | Sat Oct 21, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (1.) | Tangermünde (18.) | ? | 71 | 1:0 | |
13 | Sat Oct 28, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (1.) | MSC Preussen (19.) | ? | 39 | 1:2 | |
14 | Tue Oct 31, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (1.) | Halle-Ammendorf (9.) | ? | 167 | 2:0 | |
16 | Sat Nov 11, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (1.) | SSC Weißenfels (2.) | ? | 500 | 1:0 | |
17 | Sat Nov 25, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (1.) | FSV Barleben (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 37 | 1:5 | |
18 | Sat Feb 10, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | (1.) | Haldensleber SC (6.) | ? | 70 | 5:1 | |
19 | Mon Apr 1, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (1.) | SSV Gardelegen (5.) | ? | 179 | 4:0 | |
20 | Sat Feb 17, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (1.) | Blau-Weiß Dölau (14.) | ? | 95 | 1:1 | |
21 | Sat Feb 24, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (1.) | Fort. Magdeburg (15.) | ? | 54 | 1:4 | |
22 | Sat Mar 2, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (1.) | Bitterfeld-W. (4.) | ? | 53 | 1:6 | |
23 | Sat Mar 9, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (1.) | SV Westerhausen (12.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 112 | 5:2 | |
24 | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (1.) | SC Bernburg (9.) | ? | 125 | 4:1 | |
25 | Sat Mar 23, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (1.) | SV Dessau 05 (8.) | ? | 115 | 2:1 | |
26 | Sat Mar 30, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (1.) | Lok Stendal (4.) | ? | 110 | 3:1 | |
27 | Sat Apr 6, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (1.) | GW Ilsenburg (16.) | ? | 95 | 6:1 | |
28 | Fri Apr 12, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (1.) | Sangerhausen (15.) | ? | 137 | 0:1 | |
29 | Sat Apr 20, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (1.) | VfB Ottersleben (17.) | ? | 103 | 5:2 | |
30 | Sat Apr 27, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (1.) | Tangermünde (16.) | ? | 140 | 0:0 | |
31 | Wed May 1, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (1.) | MSC Preussen (19.) | ? | 107 | 9:0 | |
32 | Sat May 4, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (1.) | Halle-Ammendorf (4.) | ? | 127 | 2:0 | |
34 | Tue May 14, 2024 | 6:30 PM | H | (1.) | RW Thalheim (12.) | ? | 91 | 3:1 | |
35 | Wed Jun 5, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (1.) | SSC Weißenfels (2.) | ? | 654 | 1:4 | |
36 | Sat May 25, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (1.) | FSV Barleben (10.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 137 | 3:1 | |
37 | Sat Jun 1, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (1.) | Haldensleber SC (6.) | ? | 62 | 3:2 | |
38 | Sat Jun 8, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (1.) | SSV Gardelegen (9.) | 2:6 |
Landespokal Sachsen-Anhalt
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Sat Sep 9, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | Turbine Halle | 4-3-2-1 | 68 | 1:2 | ||
Third Round | Sat Oct 14, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | Halle-Ammendorf | ? | 98 | 1:0 AET | ||
Round of 16 | Sat Nov 18, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | FCE Wernigerode | ? | 94 | 1:4 AET |
Table section Verbandsliga Sachsen-Anhalt 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SV BW Zorbau | 36 | 46 | 80 | |
2 | SSC Weißenfels | 36 | 68 | 73 | |
3 | Halle-Ammendorf | 36 | 35 | 72 | |
4 | Bitterfeld-W. | 36 | 41 | 67 | |
5 | Haldensleber SC | 36 | 11 | 65 | |
6 | Lok Stendal | 36 | 31 | 62 | |
7 | SC Bernburg | 36 | 25 | 61 |