SKN St. Pölten Juniors
1. Landesliga Niederösterreich
League level:
Fourth Tier
Table position:
12
In league since:
5 years
- Squad size: 31
- Average age: 19.5
- Foreigners: 6 19.4 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Sportplatz Stattersdorf 500 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record 1. Landesliga Niederösterreich 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 1.53 | 25:22 | 92 |
Away record | 14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0.86 | 15:28 | 283 |
Overall balance | 29 | 9 | 8 | 12 | 1.21 | 40:50 | 185 |
1. Landesliga Niederösterreich
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tue Aug 15, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (12.) | Zwettl (8.) | ? | 610 | 3:2 | |
2 | Fri Aug 11, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (12.) | Scheiblingkir. (1.) | ? | 200 | 0:1 | |
3 | Fri Aug 18, 2023 | 7:30 PM | A | (7.) | Rohrbach/G. (14.) | ? | 200 | 0:0 | |
4 | Fri Aug 25, 2023 | 7:30 PM | A | (9.) | Waidhofen/T. (11.) | 5-3-2 | 250 | 2:3 | |
5 | Sat Sep 2, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (6.) | Kottingbrunn (15.) | ? | 75 | 1:3 | |
6 | Sat Sep 9, 2023 | 4:30 PM | A | (10.) | SC Retz (6.) | ? | 475 | 2:1 | |
7 | Sat Sep 16, 2023 | 5:30 PM | H | (10.) | Korneuburg (3.) | ? | 120 | 0:3 | |
8 | Sat Sep 23, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (12.) | Gloggnitz (8.) | ? | 323 | 2:1 | |
9 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (14.) | Langenrohr (13.) | 5-3-2 | 120 | 4:1 | |
10 | Fri Oct 6, 2023 | 7:30 PM | A | (13.) | Schrems (2.) | ? | 400 | 7:0 | |
11 | Fri Oct 13, 2023 | 6:45 PM | H | (14.) | SC Ortmann (3.) | ? | 40 | 0:1 | |
12 | Sat Oct 21, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (15.) | Kilb (9.) | ? | 250 | 1:1 | |
13 | Sat Oct 28, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (13.) | Haitzendorf (15.) | ? | 100 | 2:1 | |
14 | Fri Nov 3, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | (11.) | Wiener Neustadt (9.) | ? | 200 | 3:1 | |
15 | Sat Nov 11, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (12.) | St. Peter/Au (6.) | ? | 56 | 2:1 | |
16 | Sat Mar 9, 2024 | 3:30 PM | H | (11.) | Zwettl (6.) | ? | 120 | 4:2 | |
17 | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | 3:30 PM | H | (11.) | Scheiblingkir. (14.) | ? | 75 | 1:2 | |
18 | Fri Mar 22, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (11.) | Rohrbach/G. (10.) | ? | 110 | 2:0 | |
19 | Sat Mar 30, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (10.) | Waidhofen/T. (16.) | ? | 50 | 5:1 | |
20 | Fri Apr 5, 2024 | 7:30 PM | A | (9.) | Kottingbrunn (13.) | ? | 100 | 1:1 | |
21 | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (9.) | SC Retz (7.) | ? | 75 | 1:0 | |
22 | Fri Apr 19, 2024 | 7:30 PM | A | (7.) | Korneuburg (1.) | ? | 180 | 1:1 | |
23 | Sat Apr 27, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (7.) | Gloggnitz (2.) | ? | 80 | 2:2 | |
24 | Sun May 5, 2024 | 11:00 AM | A | (9.) | Langenrohr (13.) | 5-3-2 | 286 | 2:2 | |
25 | Sat May 11, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (9.) | Schrems (3.) | ? | 76 | 0:2 | |
26 | Fri May 17, 2024 | 7:30 PM | A | (9.) | SC Ortmann (6.) | ? | 230 | 4:1 | |
27 | Fri May 24, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (10.) | Kilb (5.) | ? | 240 | 1:1 | |
28 | Sun Jun 2, 2024 | 5:30 PM | A | (10.) | Haitzendorf (15.) | ? | 260 | 0:0 | |
29 | Fri Jun 7, 2024 | 7:30 PM | H | (11.) | Wiener Neustadt (4.) | ? | 50 | 0:2 | |
30 | Fri Jun 14, 2024 | 6:30 PM | A | (12.) | St. Peter/Au (9.) | -:- |
Table section 1. Landesliga Niederösterreich 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | St. Peter/Au | 29 | 3 | 37 | |
10 | Langenrohr | 29 | -10 | 36 | |
11 | Scheiblingkir. | 29 | -7 | 35 | |
12 | St. Pölten Jun. | 29 | -10 | 35 | |
13 | Rohrbach/G. | 29 | -11 | 32 | |
14 | Haitzendorf | 29 | -14 | 26 | |
15 | Kottingbrunn | 29 | -14 | 25 |