SC Dornach
- Squad size: 25
- Average age: 25.1
- Foreigners: 11 44.0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Gigersloch 2.500 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record 2. Liga interregional - Gruppe 2 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 14 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 2.43 | 38:16 | 158 |
Away record | 15 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 0.80 | 24:39 | 201 |
Overall balance | 29 | 14 | 4 | 11 | 1.59 | 62:55 | 180 |
Swiss Cup qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Sun Aug 13, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | FC Adliswil | 3-4-1-2 | 120 | 1:2 | ||
Second Round | Sat Mar 9, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | SC Schöftland | 4-1-4-1 | 2:3 AET |
2. Liga interregional - Gruppe 2
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Aug 19, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (4.) | FC Besa Biel (2.) | 3-4-1-2 | 120 | 2:1 | |
2 | Sat Aug 26, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (3.) | FC Bubendorf (9.) | 3-4-1-2 | 2:2 | ||
3 | Sat Sep 2, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (4.) | FC Liestal (10.) | 3-4-1-2 | 2:0 | ||
4 | Sun Sep 10, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (3.) | FC Bosporus (5.) | 3-4-3 | 280 | 3:4 | |
5 | Thu Sep 14, 2023 | 8:30 PM | H | (3.) | FC Concordia LS (15.) | 3-4-3 | 2:1 | ||
6 | Sat Sep 23, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (3.) | SC Schöftland (12.) | 3-4-3 | 130 | 2:1 | |
7 | Wed Sep 27, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | (4.) | FC Tavannes (14.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 4:1 | ||
8 | Sun Oct 1, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (3.) | FC Erguël (11.) | 3-4-3 | 1:3 | ||
9 | Sat Oct 7, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (2.) | FC Ueberstorf (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 200 | 4:0 | |
10 | Sat Oct 14, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (2.) | SC Binningen (8.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 300 | 1:1 | |
11 | Sat Oct 21, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (2.) | Ajoie-Monterri (6.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 140 | 6:0 | |
12 | Sat Oct 28, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (2.) | FC Muri-G. (3.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 350 | 4:1 | |
13 | Sat Nov 4, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (4.) | FC Pratteln (10.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 280 | 3:1 | |
14 | Sat Nov 11, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (4.) | BSC Old Boys (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 400 | 3:0 | |
15 | Sat Nov 18, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (1.) | FC Prishtina BE (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 400 | 3:2 | |
16 | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (3.) | FC Besa Biel (2.) | 4-1-4-1 | 240 | 6:3 | |
17 | Wed Apr 10, 2024 | 8:00 PM | H | (3.) | FC Bubendorf (16.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 200 | 0:2 | |
18 | Sat Mar 30, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (3.) | FC Liestal (11.) | 3-4-3 | 350 | 5:0 | |
19 | Sat Apr 6, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (3.) | FC Bosporus (6.) | 4-1-4-1 | 200 | 2:1 | |
20 | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (3.) | FC Concordia LS (11.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 110 | 3:0 | |
21 | Sat Apr 20, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (3.) | SC Schöftland (13.) | 4-1-4-1 | 150 | 3:3 | |
22 | Wed May 1, 2024 | 8:00 PM | A | (3.) | FC Tavannes (12.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2:1 | ||
23 | Sat Apr 27, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (4.) | FC Erguël (15.) | 4-1-4-1 | 170 | 2:0 | |
24 | Sun May 5, 2024 | 3:30 PM | A | (3.) | FC Ueberstorf (11.) | 4-1-4-1 | 410 | 3:2 | |
25 | Sat May 11, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (5.) | SC Binningen (8.) | 4-1-4-1 | 140 | 0:2 | |
26 | Sat May 18, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (5.) | Ajoie-Monterri (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 100 | 1:2 | |
27 | Sat May 25, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (5.) | FC Muri-G. (4.) | 4-1-4-1 | 210 | 5:4 | |
28 | Sat Jun 1, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (4.) | FC Pratteln (8.) | 4-1-4-1 | 350 | 1:1 | |
29 | Sat Jun 8, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (4.) | BSC Old Boys (3.) | 2:1 | |||
30 | Sat Jun 15, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (4.) | FC Prishtina BE (1.) | -:- |
Table section 2. Liga interregional - Gruppe 2 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC Prishtina BE | 29 | 57 | 69 | |
2 | FC Besa Biel | 29 | 42 | 62 | |
3 | BSC Old Boys | 29 | 17 | 55 | |
4 | SC Dornach | 29 | 7 | 46 | |
5 | FC Bosporus | 29 | 13 | 45 | |
6 | FC Muri-G. | 29 | 12 | 44 | |
7 | FC Tavannes | 29 | -8 | 38 |