Lokomotiv Moscow
Info
Game plan
Record Premier Liga 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 1.87 | 24:16 | 8.323 |
Away record | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 1.67 | 28:22 | 12.941 |
Overall balance | 30 | 14 | 11 | 5 | 1.77 | 52:38 | 10.632 |
Premier Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Jul 22, 2023 | 4:30 PM | H | (4.) | Rubin Kazan (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 6.721 | 2:2 | |
2 | Sun Jul 30, 2023 | 4:30 PM | A | (8.) | Fakel Voronezh (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 13.085 | 1:4 | |
3 | Sat Aug 5, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (5.) | CSKA Moscow (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 12.560 | 4:1 | |
4 | Sat Aug 12, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (9.) | KS Samara (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 6.763 | 1:1 | |
5 | Sat Aug 19, 2023 | 6:30 PM | A | (9.) | Krasnodar (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 22.492 | 1:1 | |
6 | Sun Aug 27, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (11.) | Sochi (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 6.089 | 0:1 | |
7 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 2:15 PM | H | (8.) | Baltika (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 7.652 | 3:2 | |
8 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (6.) | Orenburg (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.957 | 0:2 | |
9 | Sun Sep 24, 2023 | 3:30 PM | A | (8.) | Zenit S-Pb (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 36.283 | 1:2 | |
10 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 1:15 PM | H | (6.) | Pari NN (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 6.059 | 1:0 | |
11 | Sat Oct 7, 2023 | 11:00 AM | A | (3.) | Ural (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 10.505 | 2:2 | |
12 | Sat Oct 21, 2023 | 3:30 PM | H | (4.) | Dynamo Moscow (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 9.842 | 0:0 | |
13 | Sat Oct 28, 2023 | 3:30 PM | A | (4.) | Rostov (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 11.847 | 1:0 | |
14 | Sun Nov 5, 2023 | 5:30 PM | H | (6.) | Spartak Moscow (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 14.523 | 1:1 | |
15 | Sat Nov 11, 2023 | 2:30 PM | H | (6.) | Akhmat Grozny (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.306 | 2:1 | |
16 | Sat Nov 25, 2023 | 11:00 AM | A | (6.) | KS Samara (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.924 | 3:3 | |
17 | Sun Dec 3, 2023 | 2:30 PM | H | (8.) | Zenit S-Pb (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 10.060 | 3:1 | |
18 | Fri Dec 8, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (6.) | Ural (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.289 | 2:0 | |
19 | Sun Mar 3, 2024 | 2:30 PM | A | (4.) | Dynamo Moscow (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 14.170 | 2:1 | |
20 | Sun Mar 10, 2024 | 2:30 PM | H | (4.) | Sochi (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 6.024 | 2:2 | |
21 | Wed Apr 24, 2024 | 5:15 PM | A | (5.) | Pari NN (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 6.591 | 2:3 | |
22 | Sun Mar 31, 2024 | 6:30 PM | H | (5.) | Krasnodar (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 9.327 | 1:1 | |
23 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 3:30 PM | A | (4.) | Akhmat Grozny (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.836 | 0:2 | |
24 | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | 6:30 PM | H | (4.) | CSKA Moscow (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 15.070 | 3:3 | |
25 | Sat Apr 20, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | (4.) | Rubin Kazan (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 9.272 | 1:1 | |
26 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | 3:15 PM | A | (4.) | Spartak Moscow (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 20.016 | 3:2 | |
27 | Mon May 6, 2024 | 7:30 PM | H | (5.) | Rostov (7.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 6.611 | 1:0 | |
28 | Sun May 12, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | (4.) | Orenburg (11.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 5.388 | 0:2 | |
29 | Sat May 18, 2024 | 3:30 PM | H | (4.) | Fakel Voronezh (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 11.639 | 2:0 | |
30 | Sat May 25, 2024 | 3:30 PM | A | (4.) | Baltika (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 16.054 | 1:3 |
Russian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group B | Tue Jul 25, 2023 | 5:30 PM | H | Ural | 4-2-3-1 | 7.820 | 2:1 | ||
Group B | Tue Aug 8, 2023 | 5:30 PM | A | Rubin Kazan | 4-2-3-1 | 9.243 | 0:1 | ||
Group B | Wed Aug 30, 2023 | 6:30 PM | A | Rostov | 4-2-3-1 | 15.525 | 2:1 | ||
Group B | Wed Sep 20, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | Ural | 4-2-3-1 | 11.722 | 4:2 on pens | ||
Group B | Tue Oct 3, 2023 | 4:15 PM | H | Rostov | 4-2-3-1 | 7.175 | 3:1 | ||
Group B | Wed Nov 1, 2023 | 4:30 PM | H | Rubin Kazan | 4-2-3-1 | 8.166 | 3:0 | ||
last 16 1st leg | Tue Nov 28, 2023 | 4:15 PM | A | Baltika | 4-2-3-1 | 5.702 | 2:2 | ||
last 16 2nd leg | Thu Mar 14, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | Baltika | 4-2-3-1 | 8.350 | 7:8 on pens | ||
Quarter-Finals | Wed Apr 3, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | Ural | 4-3-3 Attacking | 12.408 | 1:0 |
Table section Premier Liga 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zenit S-Pb | 30 | 25 | 57 | |
2 | Krasnodar | 30 | 16 | 56 | |
3 | Dynamo Moscow | 30 | 14 | 56 | |
4 | Loko Moscow | 30 | 14 | 53 | |
5 | Spartak Moscow | 30 | 9 | 50 | |
6 | CSKA Moscow | 30 | 16 | 48 | |
7 | Rostov | 30 | -3 | 43 |