Gornik Polkowice
- Squad size: 26
- Average age: 24.5
- Foreigners: 2 7.7 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Stadion Miejski w Polkowicach 3.325 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record 3 Liga - Group III 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 17 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 1.59 | 33:26 | 18 |
Away record | 17 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 1.71 | 23:23 | - |
Overall balance | 34 | 16 | 8 | 10 | 1.65 | 56:49 | 9 |
Fortuna Polish Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifying Round | Tue Aug 8, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | Znicz Pruszkow | 4-2-3-1 | 4:1 |
3 Liga - Group III
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Aug 5, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (4.) | Carina Gubin (11.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:1 | ||
2 | Sun Aug 13, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (4.) | Sleza Wroclaw (13.) | ? | 300 | 3:2 | |
3 | Sat Aug 19, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (1.) | Unia Turza (14.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:0 | ||
4 | Wed Aug 23, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (5.) | LZS Starowice (15.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:2 | ||
5 | Sun Aug 27, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (7.) | Goczalkowice (8.) | ? | 1:2 | ||
6 | Sat Sep 2, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (8.) | Odra Bytom (12.) | ? | 2:2 | ||
7 | Sat Sep 9, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (10.) | Warta Gorzow (5.) | ? | 0:0 | ||
8 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (11.) | Gornik II (5.) | ? | 1:4 | ||
9 | Sat Sep 23, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (12.) | Gwarek T.G. (8.) | ? | 0:1 | ||
10 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (9.) | MKS Kluczbork (3.) | ? | 0:2 | ||
11 | Sat Oct 7, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (8.) | Sl. Wroclaw II (2.) | ? | 3:3 | ||
12 | Sat Oct 14, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (9.) | Pniowek P. (5.) | ? | 2:5 | ||
13 | Sat Oct 21, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (6.) | Raków II (18.) | ? | 1:2 | ||
14 | Sun Oct 29, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (7.) | Zielona Gora (3.) | ? | 0:1 | ||
15 | Sat Nov 4, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (7.) | Stilon (14.) | ? | 3:2 | ||
16 | Sat Nov 11, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (6.) | Jelenia Gora (4.) | ? | 2:0 | ||
17 | Sat Nov 18, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (6.) | Rekord B-B (1.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
18 | Sat Nov 25, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (7.) | Carina Gubin (14.) | ? | 4:1 | ||
19 | Sat Mar 2, 2024 | 2:30 PM | A | (6.) | Sleza Wroclaw (5.) | ? | 2:3 | ||
20 | Sat Mar 9, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (5.) | Unia Turza (15.) | ? | 0:1 | ||
21 | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | (5.) | LZS Starowice (18.) | ? | 1:2 | ||
22 | Sat Mar 23, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | (4.) | Goczalkowice (10.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
23 | Sat Mar 30, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (4.) | Odra Bytom (15.) | ? | 4:0 | ||
24 | Sat Apr 6, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (4.) | Warta Gorzow (14.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
25 | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (5.) | Gornik II (4.) | ? | 2:0 | ||
26 | Sat Apr 20, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (5.) | Gwarek T.G. (13.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
27 | Sat Apr 27, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (5.) | MKS Kluczbork (3.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 4:0 | ||
28 | Sun May 5, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (4.) | Sl. Wroclaw II (1.) | ? | 0:0 | ||
29 | Sat May 11, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (4.) | Pniowek P. (5.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:1 | ||
30 | Wed May 15, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (4.) | Raków II (16.) | ? | 1:2 | ||
31 | Sat May 18, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (4.) | Zielona Gora (11.) | ? | 2:0 | ||
32 | Sun May 26, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (4.) | Stilon (7.) | ? | 3:4 | ||
33 | Sat Jun 1, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (4.) | Jelenia Gora (10.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
34 | Sat Jun 8, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (4.) | Rekord B-B (1.) | 2:1 |
Table section 3 Liga - Group III 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rekord B-B | 34 | 47 | 75 | |
2 | Sl. Wroclaw II | 34 | 44 | 73 | |
3 | MKS Kluczbork | 34 | 17 | 60 | |
4 | Gornik Polk. | 34 | 7 | 56 | |
5 | Pniowek P. | 34 | 8 | 55 | |
6 | Goczalkowice | 34 | 12 | 47 | |
7 | Gornik II | 34 | 0 | 47 |