Riga FC
Info
Game plan
Record Virsliga 2024
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2.44 | 21:3 | 1.124 |
Away record | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 15:8 | 469 |
Overall balance | 17 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 2.24 | 36:11 | 816 |
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | Thu Jul 13, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | Víkingur | 4-4-2 Diamond | 5.315 | 2:0 | ||
First Round 2nd leg | Thu Jul 20, 2023 | 8:45 PM | A | Víkingur | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.050 | 1:0 | ||
Second Round 1st leg | Thu Jul 27, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | Kecskemét | 4-3-3 Attacking | 4.211 | 2:1 | ||
Second Round 2nd leg | Thu Aug 3, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | Kecskemét | 3-4-1-2 | 5.533 | 3:1 AET | ||
3rd round 1st leg | Thu Aug 10, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | Twente FC | 3-4-1-2 | 25.000 | 2:0 | ||
3rd round 2nd leg | Thu Aug 17, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | Twente FC | 4-3-1-2 | 6.324 | 0:3 |
Virsliga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Mar 10, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (2.) | Grobina (9.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 693 | 0:1 | |
2 | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (3.) | Auda (7.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 427 | 1:0 | |
3 | Sun Mar 31, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (2.) | Valmiera (4.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 930 | 2:1 | |
4 | Thu Apr 4, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (6.) | Liepaja (10.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 250 | 4:0 | |
5 | Mon Apr 8, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (3.) | Jelgava (9.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 412 | 2:0 | |
6 | Fri Apr 12, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (1.) | Daugavpils (2.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 546 | 2:0 | |
7 | Tue Apr 16, 2024 | 4:30 PM | A | (1.) | Tukums (4.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 348 | 2:1 | |
8 | Sun Apr 21, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | (2.) | Metta (8.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 350 | 1:2 | |
9 | Sat Apr 27, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (2.) | RFS (1.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 5.314 | 1:2 | |
10 | Thu May 2, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (2.) | Grobina (7.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 584 | 2:0 | |
11 | Sun May 5, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (2.) | Auda (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 250 | 1:2 | |
12 | Fri May 10, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (2.) | Valmiera (4.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.205 | 1:1 | |
13 | Tue May 14, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (2.) | Liepaja (10.) | 3-4-2-1 | 208 | 1:1 | |
14 | Sun May 19, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (3.) | Jelgava (10.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 405 | 1:5 | |
15 | Fri May 24, 2024 | 4:30 PM | A | (2.) | Daugavpils (3.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 570 | 0:2 | |
16 | Wed May 29, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (2.) | Tukums (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 430 | 3:0 | |
17 | Sun Jun 2, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (2.) | Metta (7.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 945 | 5:0 | |
18 | Sun Jun 16, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (2.) | RFS (1.) | -:- | |||
19 | Sat Jun 22, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | (2.) | Grobina (9.) | -:- | |||
20 | Wed Jun 26, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (2.) | Auda (5.) | -:- | |||
21 | Tue Jul 2, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (2.) | Valmiera (3.) | -:- | |||
22 | Sun Jul 7, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (2.) | Liepaja (8.) | -:- | |||
23 | Fri Jul 19, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (2.) | Jelgava (10.) | -:- | |||
24 | Sun Jul 28, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (2.) | Daugavpils (4.) | -:- | |||
25 | Sun Aug 4, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (2.) | Tukums (6.) | -:- | |||
26 | Sun Aug 11, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (2.) | Metta (7.) | -:- | |||
27 | Sun Aug 25, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (2.) | RFS (1.) | -:- | |||
28 | Sat Aug 31, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (2.) | Grobina (9.) | -:- | |||
29 | Sat Sep 14, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (2.) | Auda (5.) | -:- | |||
30 | Sat Sep 21, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (2.) | Valmiera (3.) | -:- | |||
31 | Sun Sep 29, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (2.) | Liepaja (8.) | -:- | |||
32 | Sat Oct 5, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (2.) | Jelgava (10.) | -:- | |||
33 | Sat Oct 19, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (2.) | Daugavpils (4.) | -:- | |||
34 | Sun Oct 27, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | (2.) | Tukums (6.) | -:- | |||
35 | Sun Nov 3, 2024 | 12:00 PM | H | (2.) | Metta (7.) | -:- | |||
36 | Sat Nov 9, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (2.) | RFS (1.) | -:- |