FC Energie Cottbus
- Squad size: 26
- Average age: 25.9
- Foreigners: 1 3.8 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: LEAG Energie Stadion 20.602 Seats
- Current transfer record: €-30k
Info
Game plan
Record Regionalliga Northeast 17/18
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 17 | 16 | 1 | - | 2.88 | 44:8 | 5.256 |
Away record | 17 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 2.35 | 35:6 | 1.768 |
Overall balance | 34 | 28 | 5 | 1 | 2.62 | 79:14 | 3.512 |
DFB-Pokal
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Sun Aug 13, 2017 | 6:30 PM | H | VfB Stuttgart | 4-1-4-1 | 17.516 | 5:6 on pens |
Landespokal Brandenburg
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Wed Aug 23, 2017 | 7:00 PM | A | BSC Preußen 07 | 4-2-3-1 | 999 | 2:7 | ||
Second Round | Fri Sep 1, 2017 | 6:00 PM | A | SV Falkensee/F. | 4-1-4-1 | 659 | 1:7 | ||
Round of 16 | Sat Oct 7, 2017 | 2:00 PM | A | FSV Bernau | 4-1-4-1 | 750 | 1:6 | ||
Quarter-Finals | Sat Nov 11, 2017 | 1:00 PM | A | Ludwigsfelde | 4-1-4-1 | 1.013 | 1:3 | ||
Semi-Finals | Sat Mar 24, 2018 | 3:00 PM | A | U. Fürstenwalde | 4-1-4-1 | 1.512 | 2:3 | ||
Final | Mon May 21, 2018 | 5:00 PM | A | Babelsberg 03 | 4-1-4-1 | 9.012 | 0:1 |
Regionalliga Northeast
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Jul 30, 2017 | 1:30 PM | A | (1.) | TSG Neustrelitz (17.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 1.149 | 0:4 | |
2 | Wed Aug 2, 2017 | 7:30 PM | H | (1.) | Chemie Leipzig (15.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 6.764 | 5:0 | |
3 | Sat Aug 5, 2017 | 1:30 PM | H | (1.) | Budissa Bautzen (10.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 5.113 | 3:1 | |
4 | Sun Aug 20, 2017 | 1:30 PM | A | (1.) | VfB Auerbach (16.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 1.280 | 0:4 | |
5 | Sun Aug 27, 2017 | 1:30 PM | H | (1.) | ZFC Meuselwitz (5.) | 4-1-4-1 | 5.231 | 1:0 | |
6 | Sun Sep 10, 2017 | 1:30 PM | A | (1.) | G. Halberstadt (7.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1.094 | 0:5 | |
7 | Sun Sep 17, 2017 | 1:30 PM | H | (1.) | BFC Dynamo (2.) | 4-1-4-1 | 8.102 | 3:1 | |
8 | Sat Sep 23, 2017 | 1:30 PM | A | (1.) | Berliner AK (9.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1.357 | 0:1 | |
9 | Fri Sep 29, 2017 | 7:00 PM | H | (1.) | Hertha BSC II (14.) | 4-1-4-1 | 5.218 | 2:0 | |
10 | Tue Oct 3, 2017 | 2:35 PM | A | (1.) | Lok Leipzig (3.) | 4-1-4-1 | 5.589 | 0:0 | |
11 | Sun Oct 15, 2017 | 1:30 PM | H | (1.) | Babelsberg 03 (7.) | 4-1-4-1 | 7.114 | 4:0 | |
12 | Sun Oct 22, 2017 | 1:30 PM | A | (1.) | U. Fürstenwalde (3.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2.075 | 1:3 | |
13 | Sat Oct 28, 2017 | 1:30 PM | H | (1.) | FSV Luckenwalde (18.) | 4-1-4-1 | 4.379 | 2:0 | |
14 | Sat Nov 4, 2017 | 1:30 PM | A | (1.) | W. Nordhausen (3.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.537 | 1:1 | |
15 | Sat Nov 18, 2017 | 1:30 PM | H | (1.) | Viktoria Berlin (8.) | 4-1-4-1 | 4.215 | 1:0 | |
16 | Wed Dec 6, 2017 | 7:00 PM | A | (1.) | Altglienicke (11.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1.185 | 0:2 | |
17 | Sun Dec 3, 2017 | 1:30 PM | H | (1.) | FCO Neugersdorf (8.) | 4-1-4-1 | 4.128 | 2:0 | |
18 | Sat Dec 9, 2017 | 1:30 PM | H | (1.) | TSG Neustrelitz (16.) | 4-1-4-1 | 4.019 | 4:1 | |
19 | Sun Jan 28, 2018 | 1:30 PM | A | (1.) | Chemie Leipzig (17.) | 4-1-4-1 | 3.690 | 0:2 | |
20 | Sun Feb 4, 2018 | 1:30 PM | A | (1.) | Budissa Bautzen (12.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1.345 | 0:0 | |
21 | Sat Feb 10, 2018 | 1:30 PM | H | (1.) | VfB Auerbach (13.) | 4-1-4-1 | 4.057 | 1:1 | |
22 | Wed Mar 28, 2018 | 6:00 PM | A | (1.) | ZFC Meuselwitz (11.) | 4-1-4-1 | 601 | 2:1 | |
23 | Sat Feb 24, 2018 | 1:30 PM | H | (1.) | G. Halberstadt (6.) | 4-1-3-2 | 3.623 | 3:1 | |
24 | Wed Apr 25, 2018 | 7:00 PM | A | (1.) | BFC Dynamo (2.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 1.854 | 2:2 | |
25 | Sun Mar 11, 2018 | 1:30 PM | H | (1.) | Berliner AK (6.) | 4-1-4-1 | 5.091 | 2:1 | |
26 | Wed Apr 11, 2018 | 6:00 PM | A | (1.) | Hertha BSC II (5.) | 4-1-4-1 | 947 | 0:2 | |
27 | Sun Apr 1, 2018 | 2:05 PM | H | (1.) | Lok Leipzig (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 6.231 | 2:0 | |
28 | Sun Apr 8, 2018 | 1:30 PM | A | (1.) | Babelsberg 03 (6.) | 4-1-4-1 | 3.794 | 0:1 | |
29 | Sun Apr 15, 2018 | 1:30 PM | H | (1.) | U. Fürstenwalde (10.) | 4-1-4-1 | 5.100 | 4:1 | |
30 | Wed Apr 18, 2018 | 7:00 PM | A | (1.) | FSV Luckenwalde (18.) | 4-4-2 | 806 | 0:2 | |
31 | Sun Apr 22, 2018 | 1:30 PM | H | (1.) | W. Nordhausen (3.) | 4-4-2 | 5.200 | 2:1 | |
32 | Sun Apr 29, 2018 | 1:30 PM | A | (1.) | Viktoria Berlin (13.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1.024 | 0:2 | |
33 | Sun May 6, 2018 | 1:30 PM | H | (1.) | Altglienicke (14.) | 4-1-4-1 | 5.768 | 3:0 | |
34 | Sat May 12, 2018 | 1:30 PM | A | (1.) | FCO Neugersdorf (12.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 737 | 0:3 |
Aufstiegsrunde zur 3. Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifying Round 1st leg | Thu May 24, 2018 | 7:00 PM | A | SC Weiche 08 | 4-1-4-1 | 5.972 | 2:3 | ||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | Sun May 27, 2018 | 2:00 PM | H | SC Weiche 08 | 4-1-4-1 | 20.056 | 0:0 |
Table section Regionalliga Northeast 17/18
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Energie Cottbus | 34 | 65 | 89 | |
2 | W. Nordhausen | 34 | 19 | 58 | |
3 | Berliner AK | 34 | 16 | 56 | |
4 | BFC Dynamo | 34 | 20 | 54 | |
5 | Babelsberg 03 | 34 | 14 | 53 | |
6 | Lok Leipzig | 34 | 12 | 53 | |
7 | G. Halberstadt | 34 | 16 | 52 |