FC Blo-Wäiss Medernach
- Squad size: 28
- Average age: 24.8
- Foreigners: 14 50.0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Terrain Bloen Eck 0 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Ehrenpromotion 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 0.67 | 19:36 | 107 |
Away record | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 1.00 | 24:35 | 108 |
Overall balance | 30 | 6 | 7 | 17 | 0.83 | 43:71 | 107 |
Ehrenpromotion
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 20, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (16.) | FC Mamer 32 (10.) | ? | 200 | 2:2 | |
2 | Sun Aug 27, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (10.) | Weiler (14.) | ? | 150 | 1:1 | |
3 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (11.) | Avenir Beggen (2.) | ? | 250 | 1:1 | |
4 | Sun Sep 10, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (11.) | Berbourg (12.) | ? | 300 | 3:4 | |
5 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (8.) | FC Koeppchen (7.) | ? | 2:2 | ||
6 | Sun Sep 24, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (8.) | US Rumelange (2.) | ? | 254 | 3:2 | |
7 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (9.) | Steinsel (10.) | ? | 100 | 3:1 | |
8 | Sun Oct 15, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (12.) | FC Rodange 91 (14.) | ? | 175 | 2:3 | |
9 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (14.) | US Hostert (1.) | ? | 150 | 2:4 | |
10 | Sun Nov 5, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (13.) | Walferdange (5.) | ? | 150 | 3:5 | |
11 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (14.) | SC Bettembourg (6.) | ? | 70 | 2:2 | |
12 | Sun Nov 19, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (14.) | CS Grevenmacher (15.) | ? | 200 | 2:2 | |
13 | Sun Nov 26, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (14.) | Jeunesse Canach (11.) | ? | 150 | 0:2 | |
14 | Sun Dec 3, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (12.) | E. Ettelbrück (2.) | ? | 200 | 2:1 | |
15 | Sun Dec 10, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (9.) | Lorentzweiler (13.) | ? | 150 | 2:0 | |
16 | Sun Feb 18, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (12.) | Weiler (8.) | 2:1 | |||
17 | Sun Feb 25, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (10.) | Avenir Beggen (7.) | 2:2 | |||
18 | Sun Mar 3, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (10.) | Berbourg (16.) | ? | 200 | 0:2 | |
19 | Sun Mar 10, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (11.) | FC Koeppchen (8.) | 4:1 | |||
20 | Sun Mar 17, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (12.) | US Rumelange (4.) | ? | 150 | 0:1 | |
21 | Sun Mar 24, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (15.) | Steinsel (9.) | 0:2 | |||
22 | Sat Mar 30, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (15.) | FC Rodange 91 (4.) | ? | 175 | 3:1 | |
23 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (15.) | US Hostert (6.) | ? | 75 | 0:3 | |
24 | Sun Apr 14, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (16.) | Walferdange (10.) | 2:0 | |||
25 | Sun Apr 21, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (16.) | SC Bettembourg (1.) | ? | 0:3 | ||
26 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (16.) | CS Grevenmacher (12.) | 3:0 | |||
27 | Sun May 5, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (16.) | Jeunesse Canach (11.) | 1:3 | |||
28 | Sun May 12, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (16.) | E. Ettelbrück (4.) | ? | 120 | 4:0 | |
29 | Sat May 18, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (16.) | Lorentzweiler (15.) | 2:5 | |||
30 | Sun May 26, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (16.) | FC Mamer 32 (10.) | 1:4 |
Coupe de Luxembourg
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | Sun Oct 1, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | Erpeldange | ? | 1:0 |
Table section Ehrenpromotion 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | FC Mamer 32 | 30 | 5 | 38 | |
11 | Jeunesse Canach | 30 | -12 | 37 | |
12 | Walferdange | 30 | -1 | 36 | |
13 | Lorentzweiler | 30 | -5 | 36 | |
14 | Weiler | 30 | -12 | 35 | |
15 | CS Grevenmacher | 30 | -10 | 34 | |
16 | Medernach | 30 | -28 | 25 |