FC Berdenia Berbourg
- Squad size: 30
- Average age: 25.7
- Foreigners: 19 63.3 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Stade Renert 800 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Ehrenpromotion 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 0.93 | 12:22 | 164 |
Away record | 15 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 1.87 | 26:19 | 28 |
Overall balance | 30 | 12 | 6 | 12 | 1.40 | 38:41 | 96 |
Ehrenpromotion
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 20, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (6.) | Avenir Beggen (9.) | ? | 200 | 0:3 | |
2 | Sun Aug 27, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (16.) | US Rumelange (5.) | ? | 220 | 0:3 | |
3 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (6.) | FC Koeppchen (5.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
4 | Sun Sep 10, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (12.) | Medernach (11.) | ? | 300 | 3:4 | |
5 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (13.) | Steinsel (11.) | ? | 1:2 | ||
6 | Sun Sep 24, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (11.) | FC Rodange 91 (14.) | ? | 0:3 | ||
7 | Fri Oct 6, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | (13.) | US Hostert (3.) | ? | 6:1 | ||
8 | Sun Oct 15, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (16.) | Walferdange (4.) | ? | 800 | 2:3 | |
9 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (16.) | SC Bettembourg (6.) | ? | 3:1 | ||
10 | Sun Nov 5, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (16.) | CS Grevenmacher (15.) | ? | 1:3 | ||
11 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (16.) | Jeunesse Canach (11.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
12 | Sun Nov 19, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (16.) | E. Ettelbrück (2.) | ? | 0:0 | ||
13 | Sun Nov 26, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (16.) | Lorentzweiler (9.) | ? | 1:3 | ||
14 | Sun Dec 3, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (16.) | FC Mamer 32 (6.) | ? | 0:3 | ||
15 | Sun Dec 10, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (16.) | Weiler (11.) | ? | 3:1 | ||
16 | Sun Feb 18, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (16.) | US Rumelange (5.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
17 | Sun Feb 25, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (16.) | FC Koeppchen (6.) | ? | 310 | 1:0 | |
18 | Sun Mar 3, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (16.) | Medernach (10.) | ? | 200 | 0:2 | |
19 | Sun Mar 10, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (16.) | Steinsel (15.) | ? | 250 | 0:1 | |
20 | Sun Mar 17, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (16.) | FC Rodange 91 (5.) | ? | 1:2 | ||
21 | Sun Mar 24, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (16.) | US Hostert (5.) | ? | 316 | 0:0 | |
22 | Sat Mar 30, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (16.) | Walferdange (10.) | ? | 0:0 | ||
23 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (16.) | SC Bettembourg (1.) | ? | 278 | 0:0 | |
24 | Sun Apr 14, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (15.) | CS Grevenmacher (12.) | ? | 0:3 | ||
25 | Sun Apr 21, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (15.) | Jeunesse Canach (11.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
26 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (14.) | E. Ettelbrück (3.) | ? | 0:3 | ||
27 | Sun May 5, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (13.) | Lorentzweiler (15.) | ? | 2:0 | ||
28 | Sun May 12, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (12.) | FC Mamer 32 (6.) | ? | 1:3 | ||
29 | Sat May 18, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (8.) | Weiler (14.) | 0:0 | |||
30 | Sun May 26, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (7.) | Avenir Beggen (9.) | 1:2 |
Coupe de Luxembourg
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | Sun Oct 1, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | Red Star Merl | ? | 3:0 |
Table section Ehrenpromotion 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | US Rumelange | 30 | 8 | 50 | |
4 | US Hostert | 30 | 17 | 49 | |
5 | E. Ettelbrück | 30 | 20 | 48 | |
6 | Berbourg | 30 | -3 | 42 | |
7 | FC Koeppchen | 30 | -2 | 40 | |
8 | Steinsel | 30 | -5 | 40 | |
9 | Avenir Beggen | 30 | -11 | 39 |