UEFA Champions League
- Type of cup: International Cup
- Participants: 32
- ø-Market value: €16.38m
UEFA Champions League - All fixtures & results
Knockout stage
Group A
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Paris SG | 6 | 15 | 16 | |
2 | Real Madrid | 6 | 6 | 11 | |
3 | Club Brugge | 6 | -8 | 3 | |
4 | Galatasaray | 6 | -13 | 2 |
Schedule | ||||||
Wed Sep 18, 2019 6:55 PM | ||||||
Club Brugge | 0:0 | Galatasaray | ||||
Wed Sep 18, 2019 9:00 PM | ||||||
Paris SG | 3:0 | Real Madrid | ||||
Tue Oct 1, 2019 6:55 PM | ||||||
Real Madrid | 2:2 | Club Brugge | ||||
Tue Oct 1, 2019 9:00 PM | ||||||
Galatasaray | 0:1 | Paris SG | ||||
Tue Oct 22, 2019 9:00 PM | ||||||
Club Brugge | 0:5 | Paris SG | ||||
Galatasaray | 0:1 | Real Madrid | ||||
Wed Nov 6, 2019 9:00 PM | ||||||
Paris SG | 1:0 | Club Brugge | ||||
Real Madrid | 6:0 | Galatasaray | ||||
Tue Nov 26, 2019 6:55 PM | ||||||
Galatasaray | 1:1 | Club Brugge | ||||
Tue Nov 26, 2019 9:00 PM | ||||||
Real Madrid | 2:2 | Paris SG | ||||
Wed Dec 11, 2019 9:00 PM | ||||||
Club Brugge | 1:3 | Real Madrid | ||||
Paris SG | 5:0 | Galatasaray |
Group B
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bayern Munich | 6 | 19 | 18 | |
2 | Tottenham | 6 | 4 | 10 | |
3 | Olympiacos | 6 | -6 | 4 | |
4 | Red Star | 6 | -17 | 3 |
Schedule | ||||||
Wed Sep 18, 2019 6:55 PM | ||||||
Olympiacos | 2:2 | Tottenham | ||||
Wed Sep 18, 2019 9:00 PM | ||||||
Bayern Munich | 3:0 | Red Star | ||||
Tue Oct 1, 2019 9:00 PM | ||||||
Red Star | 3:1 | Olympiacos | ||||
Tottenham | 2:7 | Bayern Munich | ||||
Tue Oct 22, 2019 9:00 PM | ||||||
Olympiacos | 2:3 | Bayern Munich | ||||
Tottenham | 5:0 | Red Star | ||||
Wed Nov 6, 2019 6:55 PM | ||||||
Bayern Munich | 2:0 | Olympiacos | ||||
Wed Nov 6, 2019 9:00 PM | ||||||
Red Star | 0:4 | Tottenham | ||||
Tue Nov 26, 2019 9:00 PM | ||||||
Red Star | 0:6 | Bayern Munich | ||||
Tottenham | 4:2 | Olympiacos | ||||
Wed Dec 11, 2019 9:00 PM | ||||||
Bayern Munich | 3:1 | Tottenham | ||||
Olympiacos | 1:0 | Red Star |
Group C
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Man City | 6 | 12 | 14 | |
2 | Atalanta BC | 6 | -4 | 7 | |
3 | Shakhtar D. | 6 | -5 | 6 | |
4 | Dinamo Zagreb | 6 | -3 | 5 |
Schedule | ||||||
Wed Sep 18, 2019 9:00 PM | ||||||
Dinamo Zagreb | 4:0 | Atalanta BC | ||||
Shakhtar D. | 0:3 | Man City | ||||
Tue Oct 1, 2019 6:55 PM | ||||||
Atalanta BC | 1:2 | Shakhtar D. | ||||
Tue Oct 1, 2019 9:00 PM | ||||||
Man City | 2:0 | Dinamo Zagreb | ||||
Tue Oct 22, 2019 6:55 PM | ||||||
Shakhtar D. | 2:2 | Dinamo Zagreb | ||||
Tue Oct 22, 2019 9:00 PM | ||||||
Man City | 5:1 | Atalanta BC | ||||
Wed Nov 6, 2019 9:00 PM | ||||||
Atalanta BC | 1:1 | Man City | ||||
Dinamo Zagreb | 3:3 | Shakhtar D. | ||||
Tue Nov 26, 2019 9:00 PM | ||||||
Atalanta BC | 2:0 | Dinamo Zagreb | ||||
Man City | 1:1 | Shakhtar D. | ||||
Wed Dec 11, 2019 6:55 PM | ||||||
Shakhtar D. | 0:3 | Atalanta BC | ||||
Dinamo Zagreb | 1:4 | Man City |
Group D
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Juventus | 6 | 8 | 16 | |
2 | Atlético Madrid | 6 | 3 | 10 | |
3 | B. Leverkusen | 6 | -4 | 6 | |
4 | Loko Moscow | 6 | -7 | 3 |
Schedule | ||||||
Wed Sep 18, 2019 9:00 PM | ||||||
Atlético Madrid | 2:2 | Juventus | ||||
B. Leverkusen | 1:2 | Loko Moscow | ||||
Tue Oct 1, 2019 9:00 PM | ||||||
Juventus | 3:0 | B. Leverkusen | ||||
Loko Moscow | 0:2 | Atlético Madrid | ||||
Tue Oct 22, 2019 6:55 PM | ||||||
Atlético Madrid | 1:0 | B. Leverkusen | ||||
Tue Oct 22, 2019 9:00 PM | ||||||
Juventus | 2:1 | Loko Moscow | ||||
Wed Nov 6, 2019 6:55 PM | ||||||
Loko Moscow | 1:2 | Juventus | ||||
Wed Nov 6, 2019 9:00 PM | ||||||
B. Leverkusen | 2:1 | Atlético Madrid | ||||
Tue Nov 26, 2019 6:55 PM | ||||||
Loko Moscow | 0:2 | B. Leverkusen | ||||
Tue Nov 26, 2019 9:00 PM | ||||||
Juventus | 1:0 | Atlético Madrid | ||||
Wed Dec 11, 2019 9:00 PM | ||||||
Atlético Madrid | 2:0 | Loko Moscow | ||||
B. Leverkusen | 0:2 | Juventus |
Group E
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Liverpool | 6 | 5 | 13 | |
2 | SSC Napoli | 6 | 7 | 12 | |
3 | RB Salzburg | 6 | 3 | 7 | |
4 | KRC Genk | 6 | -15 | 1 |
Schedule | ||||||
Tue Sep 17, 2019 9:00 PM | ||||||
RB Salzburg | 6:2 | KRC Genk | ||||
SSC Napoli | 2:0 | Liverpool | ||||
Wed Oct 2, 2019 6:55 PM | ||||||
KRC Genk | 0:0 | SSC Napoli | ||||
Wed Oct 2, 2019 9:00 PM | ||||||
Liverpool | 4:3 | RB Salzburg | ||||
Wed Oct 23, 2019 9:00 PM | ||||||
RB Salzburg | 2:3 | SSC Napoli | ||||
KRC Genk | 1:4 | Liverpool | ||||
Tue Nov 5, 2019 9:00 PM | ||||||
Liverpool | 2:1 | KRC Genk | ||||
SSC Napoli | 1:1 | RB Salzburg | ||||
Wed Nov 27, 2019 9:00 PM | ||||||
KRC Genk | 1:4 | RB Salzburg | ||||
Liverpool | 1:1 | SSC Napoli | ||||
Tue Dec 10, 2019 6:55 PM | ||||||
RB Salzburg | 0:2 | Liverpool | ||||
SSC Napoli | 4:0 | KRC Genk |
Group F
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Barcelona | 6 | 5 | 14 | |
2 | Bor. Dortmund | 6 | 0 | 10 | |
3 | Inter | 6 | 1 | 7 | |
4 | Slavia Prague | 6 | -6 | 2 |
Schedule | ||||||
Tue Sep 17, 2019 6:55 PM | ||||||
Inter | 1:1 | Slavia Prague | ||||
Tue Sep 17, 2019 9:00 PM | ||||||
Bor. Dortmund | 0:0 | Barcelona | ||||
Wed Oct 2, 2019 6:55 PM | ||||||
Slavia Prague | 0:2 | Bor. Dortmund | ||||
Wed Oct 2, 2019 9:00 PM | ||||||
Barcelona | 2:1 | Inter | ||||
Wed Oct 23, 2019 9:00 PM | ||||||
Inter | 2:0 | Bor. Dortmund | ||||
Slavia Prague | 1:2 | Barcelona | ||||
Tue Nov 5, 2019 6:55 PM | ||||||
Barcelona | 0:0 | Slavia Prague | ||||
Tue Nov 5, 2019 9:00 PM | ||||||
Bor. Dortmund | 3:2 | Inter | ||||
Wed Nov 27, 2019 9:00 PM | ||||||
Barcelona | 3:1 | Bor. Dortmund | ||||
Slavia Prague | 1:3 | Inter | ||||
Tue Dec 10, 2019 9:00 PM | ||||||
Bor. Dortmund | 2:1 | Slavia Prague | ||||
Inter | 1:2 | Barcelona |
Group G
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | RB Leipzig | 6 | 2 | 11 | |
2 | Olympique Lyon | 6 | 1 | 8 | |
3 | Benfica | 6 | -1 | 7 | |
4 | Zenit S-Pb | 6 | -2 | 7 |
Schedule | ||||||
Tue Sep 17, 2019 6:55 PM | ||||||
Olympique Lyon | 1:1 | Zenit S-Pb | ||||
Tue Sep 17, 2019 9:00 PM | ||||||
Benfica | 1:2 | RB Leipzig | ||||
Wed Oct 2, 2019 9:00 PM | ||||||
RB Leipzig | 0:2 | Olympique Lyon | ||||
Zenit S-Pb | 3:1 | Benfica | ||||
Wed Oct 23, 2019 6:55 PM | ||||||
RB Leipzig | 2:1 | Zenit S-Pb | ||||
Wed Oct 23, 2019 9:00 PM | ||||||
Benfica | 2:1 | Olympique Lyon | ||||
Tue Nov 5, 2019 6:55 PM | ||||||
Zenit S-Pb | 0:2 | RB Leipzig | ||||
Tue Nov 5, 2019 9:00 PM | ||||||
Olympique Lyon | 3:1 | Benfica | ||||
Wed Nov 27, 2019 6:55 PM | ||||||
Zenit S-Pb | 2:0 | Olympique Lyon | ||||
Wed Nov 27, 2019 9:00 PM | ||||||
RB Leipzig | 2:2 | Benfica | ||||
Tue Dec 10, 2019 9:00 PM | ||||||
Benfica | 3:0 | Zenit S-Pb | ||||
Olympique Lyon | 2:2 | RB Leipzig |
Group H
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valencia | 6 | 2 | 11 | |
2 | Chelsea | 6 | 2 | 11 | |
3 | Ajax | 6 | 6 | 10 | |
4 | LOSC Lille | 6 | -10 | 1 |
Schedule | ||||||
Tue Sep 17, 2019 9:00 PM | ||||||
Ajax | 3:0 | LOSC Lille | ||||
Chelsea | 0:1 | Valencia | ||||
Wed Oct 2, 2019 9:00 PM | ||||||
LOSC Lille | 1:2 | Chelsea | ||||
Valencia | 0:3 | Ajax | ||||
Wed Oct 23, 2019 6:55 PM | ||||||
Ajax | 0:1 | Chelsea | ||||
Wed Oct 23, 2019 9:00 PM | ||||||
LOSC Lille | 1:1 | Valencia | ||||
Tue Nov 5, 2019 9:00 PM | ||||||
Chelsea | 4:4 | Ajax | ||||
Valencia | 4:1 | LOSC Lille | ||||
Wed Nov 27, 2019 6:55 PM | ||||||
Valencia | 2:2 | Chelsea | ||||
Wed Nov 27, 2019 9:00 PM | ||||||
LOSC Lille | 0:2 | Ajax | ||||
Tue Dec 10, 2019 9:00 PM | ||||||
Ajax | 0:1 | Valencia | ||||
Chelsea | 2:1 | LOSC Lille |
Record cup winner
wappen | Club | Wins | |
---|---|---|---|
Real Madrid | 9 | ||
FC Barcelona | 4 | ||
Bayern Munich | 3 | ||
AC Milan | 3 | ||
Chelsea FC | 2 |
Top goalscorers
# | Player | Age | Club | Goals | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
| 32 | 15 | ||||
2 |
| 19 | for 2 clubs | 10 | |||
3 |
| 25 | 9 | ||||
4 |
| 23 | 6 | ||||
5 |
| 25 | 6 |