Liga 2
Romania
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 20 teams
- Players: 584
- Foreigners: 96 Players 16.4%
- ø-Market value: €92k
- ø-Age: 24.5
- Most valuable player: Marius Coman €450k
Matchday 5 23/24
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(13.) ALE | 0:1 | SLA (11.) | ||
Sat
Sep 2, 2023
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
250 · Vasile Buzea | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 47' | |||
(2.) CORV | 2:2 | CON (5.) | ||
Sat
Sep 2, 2023
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
4.000 · Marius Omut | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 4' | |||
42' | 1:1 | |||
46' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 66' | |||
(8.) CHI | 0:1 | SLO (3.) | ||
Sat
Sep 2, 2023
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
2.000 · Mihai Amoraritei | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 68' | |||
(1.) SEL | 3:2 | CSA (6.) | ||
Sat
Sep 2, 2023
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
800 · Florin Mazilu | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 18' | |||
20' | 1:1 | |||
48' | 2:1 | |||
64' | 3:1 | |||
3:2 | 74' | |||
(16.) VTJ | 1:1 | CSI (14.) | ||
Sat
Sep 2, 2023
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
250 · Robert Avram | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 45' | |||
85' | 1:1 | |||
(18.) MET | 1:1 | ARG (17.) | ||
Sat
Sep 2, 2023
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
200 · Valentin Naidin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
37' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 43' | |||
(15.) RES | 0:0 | PRO (20.) | ||
Sat
Sep 2, 2023
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
800 · Mihail Sebastian Lastun |
(9.) MIO | 0:1 | DUM (12.) | ||
Sat
Sep 2, 2023
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
Adelin Ștefan Pavel | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 59' | |||
(10.) DEJ | 2:4 | FCBZ (4.) | ||
Sat
Sep 2, 2023
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
2.000 · Claudiu Gaitin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
17' | 1:0 | |||
42' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 63' | |||
2:2 | 82' | |||
2:3 | 84' | |||
2:4 | 90+3' | |||
(19.) TUN | 0:1 | CEA (7.) | ||
Sat
Sep 2, 2023
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
700 · Mircea Marcel Salomir | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 73' | |||
Table Liga 2 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CSC Selimbar | 5 | 6 | 15 | |
2 | Corvinul | 5 | 4 | 11 | |
2 | FC Buzău | 5 | 4 | 11 | |
4 | Unirea Slobozia | 5 | 4 | 11 | |
5 | Ceahlaul | 5 | 5 | 9 | |
6 | Slatina | 5 | 2 | 8 | |
6 | Dumbravita | 5 | 2 | 8 | |
8 | Concordia | 5 | 7 | 7 | |
9 | CSA Steaua | 5 | 3 | 6 | |
10 | Chindia | 5 | 1 | 6 | |
11 | CS Mioveni | 5 | 0 | 6 | |
12 | Unirea Dej | 5 | -6 | 6 | |
13 | Csikszereda | 5 | -2 | 5 | |
14 | CSM Resita | 5 | -4 | 5 | |
15 | Viitorul Tg.Jiu | 5 | -2 | 4 | |
16 | FC Arges | 5 | -2 | 4 | |
16 | Alexandria | 5 | -2 | 4 | |
18 | Metaloglobus | 5 | -2 | 3 | |
19 | CS Tunari | 5 | -6 | 1 | |
20 | Progresul Sp. | 5 | -12 | 1 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...