- Date of birth/Age: May 24, 1983 (41)
- Citizenship: Denmark
- Residence: Horsens
- Referee: since 2008
- 1st league debut: 24.07.2011
- FIFA referees: since 2013
Profile
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
International Friendlies
UEFA Champions League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
intermediate stage | Jun 27, 2023 | Tre Penne | Breidablik | 1:7 | 4 | - | - | - |
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Second Round | Aug 3, 2023 | Kauno Zalgiris | Lech Poznan | 1:2 | 4 | - | - | 1 |
Superliga
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Jul 21, 2023 | FC Midtjylland (1.) | Hvidovre (12.) | 1:0 | 1 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
4 | Aug 13, 2023 | Bröndby IF (8.) | Lyngby BK (5.) | 3:0 | 4 | 1 | - | - | |||||||||
6 | Aug 25, 2023 | Randers FC (11.) | Viborg FF (6.) | 1:0 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
8 | Sep 18, 2023 | Odense BK (7.) | Silkeborg IF (4.) | 0:3 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
11 | Oct 8, 2023 | Bröndby IF (2.) | Viborg FF (8.) | 1:0 | 7 | - | - | - | |||||||||
12 | Oct 22, 2023 | Lyngby BK (6.) | Aarhus GF (7.) | 0:2 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
14 | Nov 5, 2023 | Hvidovre (12.) | FC Midtjylland (4.) | 1:4 | 2 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
15 | Nov 12, 2023 | FC Copenhagen (1.) | Bröndby IF (2.) | 0:0 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
17 | Dec 3, 2023 | Odense BK (9.) | Nordsjaelland (5.) | 1:1 | 2 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
19 | Feb 26, 2024 | FC Copenhagen (2.) | Nordsjaelland (4.) | 2:0 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
21 | Mar 10, 2024 | Silkeborg IF (6.) | Aarhus GF (5.) | 0:1 | 5 | - | - | - |
Future Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Sep 4, 2023 | ACH Reserves (16.) | BIF Reserves (5.) | 1:3 | 1 | - | - | 1 |
Superliga Championship round
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Apr 1, 2024 | FC Midtjylland (1.) | Nordsjaelland (4.) | 2:3 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
3 | Apr 14, 2024 | Aarhus GF (5.) | Bröndby IF (1.) | 2:2 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
5 | Apr 29, 2024 | Silkeborg IF (6.) | FC Midtjylland (2.) | 3:0 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
8 | May 16, 2024 | FC Copenhagen (1.) | FC Midtjylland (2.) | 1:2 | 7 | - | - | 1 |
Superliga Relegation round
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | May 12, 2024 | Randers FC (2.) | Hvidovre (6.) | 2:2 | 1 | - | - | - |
Oddset Pokalen
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
First Round | Aug 9, 2023 | Otterup B&IK | SfB - Oure FA | 2:4 | - | - | - | - | |||||||||
First Round | Aug 15, 2023 | Bredballe IF | FC Fredericia | 0:8 | - | - | - | - | |||||||||
Second Round | Sep 6, 2023 | Aabenraa BK | FC Midtjylland | 0:13 | - | - | - | - | |||||||||
Third Round | Oct 4, 2023 | Viby IF | Hvidovre | 0:2 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Round of 16 | Nov 1, 2023 | Viborg FF | Nordsjaelland | 2:3 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Quarter-Finals | Dec 7, 2023 | FC Fredericia | Lyngby BK | 3:2 | 2 | 1 | - | - | |||||||||
Semi-Finals | Apr 11, 2024 | FC Fredericia | Silkeborg IF | 2:0 | 2 | - | - | - |
1.Division
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
17 | Nov 26, 2023 | Aalborg BK (2.) | Hobro IK (5.) | 1:2 | 6 | - | - | - |
Protathlima Cyta
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
18 | Jan 6, 2024 | APOEL Nicosia (1.) | Anorthosis (2.) | 1:0 | 4 | 1 | - | - |
Finals refereed by {name}
Oddset Pokalen 15/16 | ||||
Aarhus GF | 1:2 | FC Copenhagen |
Participation in major tournaments
U-17-Europameisterschaft 2015 in Bulgarien
U-19-Europameisterschaft 2017 in Georgien