Betri-deildin
Faroe Islands
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
KÍ Klaksvík
Record-holding champions:
HB Tórshavn 24 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
38. Pos. 10.375 Points
- Number of teams: 10 teams
- Players: 251
- Foreigners: 45 Players 17.9%
- ø-Market value: €50k
- ø-Age: 24.9
- Most valuable player: Jákup Andreasen €350k
Complete Betri-deildin schedule
This page displays all fixtures for the current season. All matchdays are displayed in chronological order.
1.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 3/9/246:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) 07 Vestur | 0:2 | Víkingur (4.) | ||||
Sun 3/10/244:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) KÍ Klaksvík | 6:0 | ÍF Fuglafjördur (10.) | ||||
6:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) B68 Toftir | 0:3 | B36 Tórshavn (2.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) HB Tórshavn | 3:2 | NSÍ Runavík (6.) | ||||
7:30 PM | ||||||
(3.) Skála | 3:0 | EB/Streymur (9.) |
2.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 3/15/247:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Víkingur | 2:1 | HB Tórshavn (6.) | ||||
Sat 3/16/246:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) B36 Tórshavn | 2:0 | KÍ Klaksvík (3.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) NSÍ Runavík | 3:1 | Skála (5.) | ||||
Sun 3/17/244:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) ÍF Fuglafjördur | 0:1 | 07 Vestur (7.) | ||||
6:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) EB/Streymur | 1:1 | B68 Toftir (8.) |
3.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 4/1/245:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) KÍ Klaksvík | 3:2 | NSÍ Runavík (6.) | ||||
(4.) HB Tórshavn | 4:0 | ÍF Fuglafjördur (10.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Skála | 1:4 | B36 Tórshavn (1.) | ||||
(2.) Víkingur | 2:0 | B68 Toftir (9.) | ||||
Tue 4/2/248:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) 07 Vestur | 4:2 | EB/Streymur (8.) |
4.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 4/6/246:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Skála | 1:2 | KÍ Klaksvík (3.) | ||||
Sun 4/7/244:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) NSÍ Runavík | 2:0 | EB/Streymur (9.) | ||||
(2.) B36 Tórshavn | 2:2 | 07 Vestur (5.) | ||||
(10.) ÍF Fuglafjördur | 1:8 | Víkingur (1.) | ||||
Mon 4/8/247:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) B68 Toftir | 0:1 | HB Tórshavn (4.) |
5.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 4/14/244:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Víkingur | 2:1 | Skála (8.) | ||||
(2.) HB Tórshavn | 1:0 | KÍ Klaksvík (5.) | ||||
6:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) EB/Streymur | 5:0 | ÍF Fuglafjördur (10.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) NSÍ Runavík | 1:0 | B36 Tórshavn (3.) | ||||
Mon 4/15/247:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) B68 Toftir | 1:2 | 07 Vestur (4.) |
6.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 4/19/247:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) HB Tórshavn | 2:1 | EB/Streymur (7.) | ||||
Sat 4/20/247:30 PM | ||||||
(3.) KÍ Klaksvík | 3:0 | B68 Toftir (9.) | ||||
Sun 4/21/245:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) 07 Vestur | 1:1 | Skála (8.) | ||||
(1.) Víkingur | 4:0 | B36 Tórshavn (6.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) ÍF Fuglafjördur | 2:4 | NSÍ Runavík (4.) |
7.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 4/29/247:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) 07 Vestur | 0:3 | HB Tórshavn (2.) | ||||
(5.) B36 Tórshavn | 3:3 | ÍF Fuglafjördur (10.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Skála | 3:1 | B68 Toftir (9.) | ||||
(4.) NSÍ Runavík | 0:1 | Víkingur (1.) | ||||
Tue 4/30/247:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) EB/Streymur | 0:1 | KÍ Klaksvík (3.) |
8.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 5/4/244:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) B68 Toftir | 1:2 | NSÍ Runavík (4.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) EB/Streymur | 1:3 | Víkingur (1.) | ||||
7:30 PM | ||||||
(3.) KÍ Klaksvík | 2:0 | 07 Vestur (6.) | ||||
Sun 5/5/244:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) ÍF Fuglafjördur | 1:2 | Skála (7.) | ||||
6:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) HB Tórshavn | 2:1 | B36 Tórshavn (5.) |
9.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 5/12/244:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) KÍ Klaksvík | 2:1 | Víkingur (1.) | ||||
Mon 5/13/247:30 PM | ||||||
(4.) NSÍ Runavík | 4:1 | 07 Vestur (6.) | ||||
(7.) Skála | 0:3 | HB Tórshavn (2.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) B36 Tórshavn | 1:0 | EB/Streymur (8.) | ||||
Tue 5/14/247:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) B68 Toftir | 0:0 | ÍF Fuglafjördur (10.) |
10.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 5/20/244:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) ÍF Fuglafjördur | 2:2 | B68 Toftir (9.) | ||||
(6.) 07 Vestur | 2:0 | EB/Streymur (8.) | ||||
6:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Víkingur | 2:0 | NSÍ Runavík (4.) | ||||
(2.) HB Tórshavn | 2:1 | B36 Tórshavn (5.) | ||||
Tue 5/21/248:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Skála | 0:1 | KÍ Klaksvík (3.) |
11.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 5/25/246:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) HB Tórshavn | 1:0 | ÍF Fuglafjördur (10.) | ||||
(4.) NSÍ Runavík | 2:2 | B36 Tórshavn (5.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Víkingur | 5:1 | 07 Vestur (6.) | ||||
Sun 5/26/244:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) KÍ Klaksvík | 4:0 | B68 Toftir (9.) | ||||
(8.) EB/Streymur | 3:0 | Skála (7.) |
12.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 6/1/246:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Skála | 3:2 | ÍF Fuglafjördur (10.) | ||||
(9.) B68 Toftir | 2:0 | EB/Streymur (8.) | ||||
Sun 6/2/244:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) B36 Tórshavn | 4:4 | 07 Vestur (6.) | ||||
4:15 PM | ||||||
(3.) KÍ Klaksvík | 0:2 | Víkingur (1.) | ||||
6:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) NSÍ Runavík | 2:3 | HB Tórshavn (2.) |
13.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 6/14/248:00 PM | ||||||
EB/Streymur | -:- | KÍ Klaksvík | ||||
Sat 6/15/246:00 PM | ||||||
Skála | -:- | Víkingur | ||||
B36 Tórshavn | -:- | B68 Toftir | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
07 Vestur | -:- | HB Tórshavn | ||||
Sun 6/16/244:00 PM | ||||||
ÍF Fuglafjördur | -:- | NSÍ Runavík |
14.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 6/23/2412:00 AM | ||||||
HB Tórshavn | -:- | KÍ Klaksvík | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
NSÍ Runavík | -:- | EB/Streymur | ||||
Víkingur | -:- | B68 Toftir | ||||
ÍF Fuglafjördur | -:- | B36 Tórshavn | ||||
Mon 6/24/248:00 PM | ||||||
Skála | -:- | 07 Vestur |
15.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 6/28/2412:00 AM | ||||||
Víkingur | -:- | EB/Streymur | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
B68 Toftir | -:- | HB Tórshavn | ||||
Sat 6/29/247:30 PM | ||||||
KÍ Klaksvík | -:- | NSÍ Runavík | ||||
Sun 6/30/2412:00 AM | ||||||
07 Vestur | -:- | ÍF Fuglafjördur | ||||
B36 Tórshavn | -:- | Skála |
16.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 7/3/247:30 PM | ||||||
Skála | -:- | B68 Toftir | ||||
Thu 7/4/247:30 PM | ||||||
Víkingur | -:- | HB Tórshavn | ||||
Fri 7/5/246:00 PM | ||||||
NSÍ Runavík | -:- | 07 Vestur | ||||
7:30 PM | ||||||
KÍ Klaksvík | -:- | B36 Tórshavn | ||||
Sat 7/6/246:00 PM | ||||||
ÍF Fuglafjördur | -:- | EB/Streymur |
17.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 8/2/2412:00 AM | ||||||
B68 Toftir | -:- | NSÍ Runavík | ||||
Sun 8/4/2412:00 AM | ||||||
HB Tórshavn | -:- | Skála | ||||
07 Vestur | -:- | KÍ Klaksvík | ||||
Mon 8/5/2412:00 AM | ||||||
ÍF Fuglafjördur | -:- | Víkingur | ||||
EB/Streymur | -:- | B36 Tórshavn |
18.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 8/9/2412:00 AM | ||||||
EB/Streymur | -:- | HB Tórshavn | ||||
Sat 8/10/2412:00 AM | ||||||
NSÍ Runavík | -:- | Skála | ||||
Sun 8/11/2412:00 AM | ||||||
B68 Toftir | -:- | 07 Vestur | ||||
KÍ Klaksvík | -:- | ÍF Fuglafjördur | ||||
Mon 8/12/2412:00 AM | ||||||
B36 Tórshavn | -:- | Víkingur |
19.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 8/16/2412:00 AM | ||||||
07 Vestur | -:- | NSÍ Runavík | ||||
Sun 8/18/2412:00 AM | ||||||
ÍF Fuglafjördur | -:- | B36 Tórshavn | ||||
Víkingur | -:- | KÍ Klaksvík | ||||
EB/Streymur | -:- | Skála | ||||
Mon 8/19/2412:00 AM | ||||||
HB Tórshavn | -:- | B68 Toftir |
20.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 8/23/2412:00 AM | ||||||
Skála | -:- | ÍF Fuglafjördur | ||||
Sat 8/24/2412:00 AM | ||||||
07 Vestur | -:- | B68 Toftir | ||||
Sun 8/25/2412:00 AM | ||||||
B36 Tórshavn | -:- | Víkingur | ||||
KÍ Klaksvík | -:- | EB/Streymur | ||||
Mon 8/26/2412:00 AM | ||||||
NSÍ Runavík | -:- | HB Tórshavn |
21.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 8/30/2412:00 AM | ||||||
KÍ Klaksvík | -:- | Skála | ||||
Sat 8/31/2412:00 AM | ||||||
Víkingur | -:- | NSÍ Runavík | ||||
B36 Tórshavn | -:- | B68 Toftir | ||||
ÍF Fuglafjördur | -:- | HB Tórshavn | ||||
Sun 9/1/2412:00 AM | ||||||
EB/Streymur | -:- | 07 Vestur |
22.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 9/19/2412:00 AM | ||||||
Víkingur | -:- | EB/Streymur | ||||
Fri 9/20/2412:00 AM | ||||||
B68 Toftir | -:- | KÍ Klaksvík | ||||
07 Vestur | -:- | B36 Tórshavn | ||||
Sat 9/21/2412:00 AM | ||||||
NSÍ Runavík | -:- | ÍF Fuglafjördur | ||||
HB Tórshavn | -:- | Skála |
23.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 9/13/2412:00 AM | ||||||
EB/Streymur | -:- | ÍF Fuglafjördur | ||||
Sat 9/14/2412:00 AM | ||||||
Skála | -:- | 07 Vestur | ||||
Sun 9/15/2412:00 AM | ||||||
B68 Toftir | -:- | Víkingur | ||||
KÍ Klaksvík | -:- | HB Tórshavn | ||||
B36 Tórshavn | -:- | NSÍ Runavík |
24.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 9/27/2412:00 AM | ||||||
ÍF Fuglafjördur | -:- | B68 Toftir | ||||
Sat 9/28/2412:00 AM | ||||||
EB/Streymur | -:- | NSÍ Runavík | ||||
Sun 9/29/2412:00 AM | ||||||
B36 Tórshavn | -:- | HB Tórshavn | ||||
07 Vestur | -:- | KÍ Klaksvík | ||||
Mon 9/30/2412:00 AM | ||||||
Skála | -:- | Víkingur |
25.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 10/4/2412:00 AM | ||||||
B68 Toftir | -:- | Skála | ||||
Sat 10/5/2412:00 AM | ||||||
NSÍ Runavík | -:- | KÍ Klaksvík | ||||
HB Tórshavn | -:- | 07 Vestur | ||||
Sun 10/6/2412:00 AM | ||||||
Víkingur | -:- | ÍF Fuglafjördur | ||||
EB/Streymur | -:- | B36 Tórshavn |
26.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 10/20/2412:00 AM | ||||||
HB Tórshavn | -:- | Víkingur | ||||
B68 Toftir | -:- | EB/Streymur | ||||
Skála | -:- | NSÍ Runavík | ||||
07 Vestur | -:- | ÍF Fuglafjördur | ||||
KÍ Klaksvík | -:- | B36 Tórshavn |
27.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 10/26/2412:00 AM | ||||||
EB/Streymur | -:- | HB Tórshavn | ||||
NSÍ Runavík | -:- | B68 Toftir | ||||
ÍF Fuglafjördur | -:- | KÍ Klaksvík | ||||
B36 Tórshavn | -:- | Skála | ||||
Víkingur | -:- | 07 Vestur |