IMAGO
- Date of birth/Age: Jan 13, 1986 (38)
- Playe of birth: Esmeraldas
- Citizenship: Ecuador
- Job: Licenciado Cultura Fisica
- Referee: since 2017
- 1st league debut: 23.09.2017
- FIFA referees: since 2020
Profile
Name in home country:
Augusto Bergelio Aragón Bautista
Date of birth/Age:
Jan 13, 1986 (38)
Playe of birth:
Esmeraldas
Citizenship:
Ecuador
Club:
Unknown
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
Copa Libertadores
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024 | |||||||||||||||||
Second Round | Feb 20, 2024 | Portuguesa FC | Palestino | 1:2 | 2 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
Group Stage | Apr 4, 2024 | Huachipato | Estudiantes LP | 1:1 | 3 | - | - | - |
Copa Sudamericana
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024 | |||||||||||||||||
First Round | Mar 6, 2024 | Dep. Garcilaso | AD Tarma | 4:3 on pens | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Group Stage | Apr 11, 2024 | Fortaleza | Nacional Potosí | 5:0 | 2 | - | 1 | - | |||||||||
Group Stage | Apr 24, 2024 | Dep. Garcilaso | Cuiabá-MT | 1:1 | 4 | - | 2 | - | |||||||||
Group Stage | May 17, 2024 | Luqueño | RB Bragantino | 2:3 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Group Stage | May 30, 2024 | Fortaleza | Trinidense | 2:1 | - | - | - | - |
CONMEBOL Pre-Olympic Tournament
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Jan 27, 2024 | Paraguay U23 | Peru U23 | 1:0 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Group Stage | Feb 3, 2024 | Chile U23 | Paraguay U23 | 2:1 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Group Stage | Feb 6, 2024 | Argentina U23 | Venezuela U23 | 2:2 | 5 | - | 3 | 1 |
LigaPro Serie A Primera Etapa
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Mar 2, 2024 | SD Aucas (4.) | Orense SC (12.) | 2:0 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
2 | Mar 10, 2024 | Independiente (8.) | Barcelona SC (2.) | 3:1 | 8 | - | 1 | - | |||||||||
4 | Mar 19, 2024 | Cumbayá FC (15.) | Mushuc Runa SC (4.) | 2:1 | 3 | - | - | 2 | |||||||||
5 | Mar 24, 2024 | Técnico U. (10.) | CD Macará (6.) | 1:1 | 8 | - | - | 2 | |||||||||
6 | Mar 31, 2024 | Uni. Católica (8.) | Orense SC (15.) | 5:1 | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | |||||||||
10 | Apr 29, 2024 | CS Emelec (5.) | Barcelona SC (2.) | 1:1 | 7 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
11 | May 4, 2024 | Mushuc Runa SC (10.) | LDU Quito (4.) | 0:1 | 7 | - | 1 | - | |||||||||
13 | May 19, 2024 | SD Aucas (2.) | Uni. Católica (5.) | 2:2 | 11 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
15 | Jun 3, 2024 | Independiente (1.) | Orense SC (12.) | 1:0 | 3 | - | - | - |